HEAD OFFICE

+27 (0)82 827 1088
+27 (0)51 943 0377

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION NOTICE CURA ADMINISTRATORS (PTY) LTD

The Protection of Personal Information (POPI) Act requires us to inform you how we process and disclose personal information we obtain from you.

We are committed to protecting your privacy and will ensure that your personal information is used appropriately, transparently and according to applicable law. This privacy policy applies to all Bio Sculptures’ electronic media (including our website) and governs data collection, storage and usage. By using Bio Sculptures’ electronic media, you consent to the data practices described in this policy.

  1. What information we collect:

Bio Sculpture collects personally identifiable information, such as your identity number, email address, name and surname, home or work address and telephone number.

We collect personal information directly from you, when you register through Bio Sculpture, or for the services and benefits we offer.

There is also information about your computer hardware and software that is automatically collected by Bio Sculpture. This information can include your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring web addresses. This information is used by Bio Sculpture for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service and to provide general statistics regarding use of Bio Sculptures’ electronic media.

Bio Sculpture encourages you to review the privacy statements relating to the use of our electronic media you choose to link to, so that you can understand how those media and websites collect, use and share your information. Bio Sculpture is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on websites outside of Bio Sculptures’ website.

  1. How we use your information:

We will use your personal information only for the purposes for which it was collected and agreed to with you. This may include: • Conducting market or customer satisfaction research or for statistical purposes; • Auditing and record keeping requirements; • Providing our services to you, to carry out the services you requested and to maintain and constantly improve our relationship with you; • Providing you with communications in respect of Bio Sculpture product related matters that may affect you.

  1. Disclosure of your information:

We may disclose your personal information to our preferred service providers whose services or products you elect to use. We may also share your personal information with, and obtain information about you from third parties for the purposes listed in 2 above. We may also disclose your information where we have a duty or a right to disclose in terms of applicable legislation, the law or industry codes or where it may be necessary to protect our rights.

  1. Safeguarding your information:

The POPI Act requires us to adequately protect the personal information we hold and to avoid unauthorised access and use of your personal information. We will continuously review our security controls and processes to ensure that your personal information is secure. If we need to transfer your personal information to another country for processing or storage, we will ensure that any party to whom we pass on your personal information, is subject to the same level of protection of personal information as required from us.

  1. Your rights to access and correction of your personal information: You have the right to access the personal information we hold about you. You also have the right to ask us to update, correct or delete your personal information. We will take all reasonable steps to confirm your identity before providing details of your personal information or making changes to your personal information.

You can contact us at the numbers or addresses listed below and request the information you would like: Information Officer: Bio Sculpture Telephone number: 051 943 0377Address: 8 Industria Road, Cloolan, 9735: Email address: online@biosculpture.com Website: www.biosculpture.com

  1. Changes to this Notice Please note that we may amend this Notice from time to time. Please check our website periodically to inform yourself of any changes.